E2000 Simplex Singlemode/multimode Hybrid Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/adaptor/coupler

Group Fiber Optic Adapter
Min. Order 1 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Update Time 2017-12-08
Item specifics
Adapter:E2000
Polish Mode:UPC, PC,APC
Fiber cores:Simplex
Material:plastic
Fiber type:single mode and multimode styles
  • Description
  • Product review

E2000 Simplex Singlemode/multimode Hybrid Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/adaptor/coupler

We supply the E2K fiber optic adapters, including the single mode and multimode types, there are UPC and APC adapters available. These E2000 fiber adapters are with zirconia sleeves and in simplex style. E2000 is a trademark of Diamond company.


The fiber optic E2000 adapter are suitable for both PC and APC applications. They are mainly used in telecommunication and networking systems. This E-2000 fiber optic adaptor is constructed with plastic body. The housing colors for each model are differed for easy identification: blue for SM, grey for MM and green for APC. It features low insertion loss and strong temperature stability by adopting high precise ceramic sleeve. Please note this adaptor is only available in simplex version.

Description:

E2000 fiber optic adapter is a small device used to mate two connectors together, usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box. Supporting a variety of connector types, the adapters are ideal for cable assembly house and manufacturing environments and local area networks (LANs) at the workstation outlet. SC, FC, LC, ST, E2000, MPO, MTRJ or hybrid adapter types are all available.

Features:

1. Accord with the standards of ANSI,Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC
2. Threaded cutouts
3. Polymer/metal outer body
4. High return loss, Low insertion loss 
5. Comply with international industry standard
6. Excellent exchangeability
7. Excellent repeatability and long life cycle
8. ccurate mechanical dimensions 
9. Panel clip for easy installation
10. Increase panel density and quick plug in installation
11. Meet Bellcore GR-326 standard

Applications:
WANs, LANs, CATV

Metrology, Railway, Industry


    Loading...