MTP/MPO Singlemode/multimode Fiber Optic Adapter/adaptor/coupler

Group Fiber Optic Adapter
Min. Order 1 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Update Time 2017-09-04
Item specifics
Product:MTP/MPO Singlemode/multimode adapter
Fiber type:single mode and multimode styles
Material:plastic
  • Description
  • Product review
MTP/MPO fiber optic adapter enable quick and easy connections of single-mode and multimode fibers.Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. There are many kinds of fiber optic adapters, including MTP/MPO, FC, SC, LC, MU, ST, and MTRJ. With its simple to use locking thread mechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection.

Features:
1. MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO style
2. Use in Singlemode or Multimode applications
3. Free-hanging or panel-mount design
4. A cable to cable fiber optic connection
5. Cable to equipment fiber optic connection
6. Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
7. Material: Plastic

8. RoHS Compliant


    Loading...