Fibre Optic Cable Assembly, Single-mode E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail

Group Fiber optic patch cord(cable)/pigtail
Min. Order 1 piece
Terms of Payment L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T
Update Time 2017-12-08
Item specifics
Connector:E2000
Polish Mode:UPC, APC,PC
Fiber cores:Simplex
Fiber Mode:Singlemode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2
Cable length:Customized
  • Description
  • Product review
E2000 connector features a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches. With 1.25mm ferrule, snap-in mechanism, it is available in single mode and multimode. E2000 fiber optic pigtails also have a wide range of applications.

Description:
The fiber cable assemblies are designed and manufactured in ISO9001 registered facility. The product range covers both single mode and multimode patch cords and pigtails. which are fully qualified to RoHS standards. E-2000 fiber cable assemblies result in super performance on insertion loss as well as exceptional repeatability.

Features:
1. Low insertion loss, high return loss
2. High environmental stability
3. Available fiber cable diameters: Φ0.9, Φ2.0, Φ3.0mm
4. Pigtail Types: Bundle, Ribbon, Waterproof; Armored
5. Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO, MTP
6. Fiber cores: Simplex, Duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24fibers, 48fibers etc.
7. Fiber Mode: Single mode (G.652), Multimode (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
8. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
9. Good exchangeability; Good Durability
10. High temperature stability

Application:
FTTx, LAN, PON
Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment

Optical fiber sensor


    Loading...